Azerbaijan Energy Regulatory Agency announces vacancy for Senior Specialist
Energy Regulatory Agency under the Ministry of Energy of the Republic of Azerbaijan announces vacancy for Senior Specialist for Tariff Division of Economic Analysis, Tariff and Statistics Department to adapt prices (tariffs) of electric and thermal energy and gas to the demands of a market economy, to set a unique price (tariff) policy in the country. Deadline is August 15, 2019.
The candidates are required to have a higher education in economics, management, applied mathematics and other related specialties, a legal knowledge of tariff adjustment, at least 3 years of work experience in his/her specialty and to be 25-40 years old. Interested candidates are requested to submit their application to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. Eligible candidates will be contacted and invited for an interview.