The Minister of Energy of the Republic of Azerbaijan received citizens
The Minister of Energy of the Republic of Azerbaijan Parviz Shahbazov received citizens at the Ministry of Energy with the participation of representatives of the relevant structural units. About 10 citizens from Garadagh and Nizami districts of Baku, as well as Shirvan city were admitted during the reception. Citizens' appeals were related to the supply of electricity, power lines replacement, renewal of gas meters, connection of construction facilities to gas supply network, employment and other issues.
The Minister listened to the citizens attentively, and gave appropriate instructions for the operative investigation of appeals and their solutions according to the legislation.
Instructions were given to register appeals which were not related to the activities of Ministry and to deliver them to the relevant authorities.