The Minister of Energy of the Republic of Azerbaijan received citizens
The Minister of Energy of the Republic of Azerbaijan Parviz Shahbazov held another citizen reception. Citizens from Baku, Sumgayit, Shirvan cities, Calilabad and Hajiqabul districts were admitted during the reception.
Citizens' appeals were related to the supply of electricity, the elimination of the electricity debt, employment and other issues.
The Minister listened to the citizens attentively, and gave appropriate instructions for the operative investigation of appeals and their solutions according to the legislation. Instructions were given to the relevant structural units of the Ministry to register appeals, which were not related to the activities of Ministry and to deliver them to the relevant authorities.
It should be noted that the Ministry of Energy always stays focused on the instructions by Mr. Ilham Aliyev, the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan for the state agencies on treating the citizens' applications with care and precision. All citizen appeals received by the Ministry on various issues are investigated and appropriate measures are taken.
In addition, according to the schedule of reception of citizens for 2019 by the heads of the central executive bodies, the Minister of Energy and Deputy Ministers received citizens in regions every month.