The Minister of Energy of the Republic of Azerbaijan received citizens
The Minister of Energy of the Republic of Azerbaijan Parviz Shahbazov held another citizen reception. Citizens from Baku city, Ujar district were admitted during the reception.
Citizens' appeals and suggestions were related to the supply of electricity, connection to power supply network, increasing oil and gas production, employment and other issues.
The Minister gave appropriate instructions to the relevant structural units of the Ministry for the operative investigation of appeals and their solutions according to the legislation.
It should be noted that the Ministry of Energy takes appropriate measures for citizen receptions, investigation of their applications and complaints, and holds citizen receptions regularly by the chief officials of the Ministry of Energy at the Ministry according to the instructions by Mr. Ilham Aliyev, the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan for the state agencies on treating the citizens' applications with care and precision.
In addition, according to the schedule of reception of citizens for 2019 by the heads of the central executive bodies, the Minister of Energy and Deputy Ministers received citizens in regions every month.