Citizen reception by the Minister of Energy in Siyazan and Deputy Ministers in Gobustan and Jalilabad
The Minister of Energy of the Republic of Azerbaijan Parviz Shahbazov received citizens in Siyazan city, Deputy Minister of Energy Samir Valiyev in Gobustan and Deputy Minister Elnur Soltanov in Jalilabad city on January 24 in accordance with the schedule of citizen recepion by the heads and deputy heads of the central executive authroities.
Before the reception, the Minister Parviz Shahbazov and the Head of the Executive Authority of Siyazan District Novruz Novruzov visited the monument erected to National Leader Heydar Aliyev in the centre of the district and paid tribute to his memory by laying flowers.
Citizens' appeals were related to constraction of new power lines, hazardous sitatution of electricity poles, writing off the debts and fines calculated for the electricity, uselessness of electrical devices and equipment, installation of electricity and gas meters, the supply of natural gas and other issues. At the reception, the residents were heard, and appropriate instructions were given for the solutions of appeals according to the legislation.
At the reception, the residents from Shabran and Khachmaz were also heard attentively, and appropriate instructions were given for the solutions of appeals.
In total, appeals of about 17 citizens were admitted.