The Minister of Energy received citizens in Salyan
The Minister of Energy of the Republic of Azerbaijan Parviz Shahbazov received citizens at Heydar Aliyev Center in Salyan city on March 2.
Before the reception the Minister visited the grave of the national leader Heydar Aliyev in Salyan city and paid tribute to his memory by laying flowers at the grave.
Citizens' appeals were related to the supply of electricity, payment of debt for electricity consumption, uselessness of electrical equipment and devices for operation, employment and other issues.
At the reception held with the participation of the representatives of the relevant structural units of the Ministry of Energy, the citizens were heard attentively, and appropriate instructions were given for their solutions according to the legislation. Appeals, which were not related to the activities of Ministry, were registered for submission to the relevant authorities.
During the meeting citizens from Sabirabad and Ganja were also heard and appropriate instructions were given for operative solutions.